WhatTimeIsIt.zone

2025 calendar with holidays in Chad

2025 starts on a Wednesday and has 365 days and 52 weeks. There are 252 working days in Chad (2,016 hours at 8 hours a day) and 12 days with public holidays.

All holidays in Chad, with other observances

  • Public holiday
  • Weekend

January

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
112345
26789101112
313141516171819
420212223242526
52728293031
  • 1 New Year's Day

February

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
512
63456789
710111213141516
817181920212223
92425262728

March

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
912
103456789
1110111213141516
1217181920212223
1324252627282930
1431
  • 8 International Women's Day
  • 30 Eid al-Fitr (estimated)

April

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
14123456
1578910111213
1614151617181920
1721222324252627
18282930
  • 21 Easter Monday

May

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
181234
19567891011
2012131415161718
2119202122232425
22262728293031
  • 1 Labor Day

June

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
221
232345678
249101112131415
2516171819202122
2623242526272829
2730
  • 6 Eid al-Adha (estimated)

July

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
27123456
2878910111213
2914151617181920
3021222324252627
3128293031

August

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
31123
3245678910
3311121314151617
3418192021222324
3525262728293031
  • 11 Independence Day

September

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
361234567
37891011121314
3815161718192021
3922232425262728
402930
  • 4 Prophet's Birthday (estimated)

October

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
4012345
416789101112
4213141516171819
4320212223242526
442728293031

November

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
4412
453456789
4610111213141516
4717181920212223
4824252627282930
  • 1 All Saints' Day
  • 28 Republic Day

December

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
491234567
50891011121314
5115161718192021
5222232425262728
1293031
  • 1 Freedom and Democracy Day
  • 25 Christmas Day

Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Working days by month in 2025

MonthWorking daysDays offHolidays on weekdaysWorking hours
January2291176
February2080160
March21100168
April2191168
May21101168
June20101160
July2380184
August20111160
September2191168
October2380184
November19111152
December21102168
Total25211392,016

Frequently asked questions

How many working days are there in 2025 in Chad?

In 2025 there are 252 working days in Chad and 113 days off: 104 weekend days and 9 public holidays on weekdays. At 8 hours a day that is 2,016 working hours.

What are the public holidays in Chad in 2025?

In Chad in 2025 there are 12 days with public holidays: New Year's Day (1 January); International Women's Day (8 March); Eid al-Fitr (estimated, 30 March); Easter Monday (21 April); Labor Day (1 May); Eid al-Adha (estimated, 6 June); Independence Day (11 August); Prophet's Birthday (estimated, 4 September); All Saints' Day (1 November); Republic Day (28 November); Freedom and Democracy Day (1 December); Christmas Day (25 December).

How many weeks are there in 2025?

2025 has 52 weeks. Week 1 runs from 30 December 2024 to 5 January 2025. Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Is 2025 a leap year?

No, 2025 has 365 days. The next leap year is 2028.