WhatTimeIsIt.zone

2025 calendar with holidays in the French Southern Territories

2025 starts on a Wednesday and has 365 days and 52 weeks. There are 251 working days in the French Southern Territories (2,008 hours at 8 hours a day) and 11 days with public holidays.

All holidays in the French Southern Territories, with other observances

  • Public holiday
  • Weekend

January

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
112345
26789101112
313141516171819
420212223242526
52728293031
  • 1 New Year's Day

February

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
512
63456789
710111213141516
817181920212223
92425262728

March

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
912
103456789
1110111213141516
1217181920212223
1324252627282930
1431

April

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
14123456
1578910111213
1614151617181920
1721222324252627
18282930
  • 21 Easter Monday

May

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
181234
19567891011
2012131415161718
2119202122232425
22262728293031
  • 1 Labor Day
  • 8 Victory Day
  • 29 Ascension Day

June

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
221
232345678
249101112131415
2516171819202122
2623242526272829
2730
  • 9 Pentecost Monday

July

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
27123456
2878910111213
2914151617181920
3021222324252627
3128293031
  • 14 National Day

August

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
31123
3245678910
3311121314151617
3418192021222324
3525262728293031
  • 15 Assumption Day

September

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
361234567
37891011121314
3815161718192021
3922232425262728
402930

October

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
4012345
416789101112
4213141516171819
4320212223242526
442728293031

November

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
4412
453456789
4610111213141516
4717181920212223
4824252627282930
  • 1 All Saints' Day
  • 11 Armistice Day

December

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
491234567
50891011121314
5115161718192021
5222232425262728
1293031
  • 25 Christmas Day

Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Working days by month in 2025

MonthWorking daysDays offHolidays on weekdaysWorking hours
January2291176
February2080160
March21100168
April2191168
May19123152
June20101160
July2291176
August20111160
September2280176
October2380184
November19111152
December2291176
Total251114102,008

Frequently asked questions

How many working days are there in 2025 in the French Southern Territories?

In 2025 there are 251 working days in the French Southern Territories and 114 days off: 104 weekend days and 10 public holidays on weekdays. At 8 hours a day that is 2,008 working hours.

What are the public holidays in the French Southern Territories in 2025?

In the French Southern Territories in 2025 there are 11 days with public holidays: New Year's Day (1 January); Easter Monday (21 April); Labor Day (1 May); Victory Day (8 May); Ascension Day (29 May); Pentecost Monday (9 June); National Day (14 July); Assumption Day (15 August); All Saints' Day (1 November); Armistice Day (11 November); Christmas Day (25 December).

How many weeks are there in 2025?

2025 has 52 weeks. Week 1 runs from 30 December 2024 to 5 January 2025. Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Is 2025 a leap year?

No, 2025 has 365 days. The next leap year is 2028.