WhatTimeIsIt.zone

2028 calendar with holidays in Monaco

2028 starts on a Saturday and has 366 days and 52 weeks. There are 249 working days in Monaco (1,992 hours at 8 hours a day) and 13 days with public holidays.

All holidays in Monaco, with other observances

  • Public holiday
  • Weekend

January

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
5212
13456789
210111213141516
317181920212223
424252627282930
531
  • 1 New Year's Day
  • 27 Saint Devote's Day

February

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
5123456
678910111213
714151617181920
821222324252627
92829

March

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
912345
106789101112
1113141516171819
1220212223242526
132728293031

April

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
1312
143456789
1510111213141516
1617181920212223
1724252627282930
  • 17 Easter Monday

May

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
181234567
19891011121314
2015161718192021
2122232425262728
22293031
  • 1 Labor Day
  • 25 Ascension Day

June

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
221234
23567891011
2412131415161718
2519202122232425
262627282930
  • 5 Pentecost Monday
  • 15 Corpus Christi

July

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
2612
273456789
2810111213141516
2917181920212223
3024252627282930
3131

August

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
31123456
3278910111213
3314151617181920
3421222324252627
3528293031
  • 15 Assumption Day

September

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
35123
3645678910
3711121314151617
3818192021222324
39252627282930

October

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
391
402345678
419101112131415
4216171819202122
4323242526272829
443031

November

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
4412345
456789101112
4613141516171819
4720212223242526
4827282930
  • 1 All Saints' Day
  • 19 Prince's Day
  • 20 Prince's Day (observed)

December

WkMoTuWeThFrSaSu
48123
4945678910
5011121314151617
5118192021222324
5225262728293031
  • 8 Immaculate Conception
  • 25 Christmas Day

Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Working days by month in 2028

MonthWorking daysDays offHolidays on weekdaysWorking hours
January20111160
February2180168
March2380184
April19111152
May21102168
June20102160
July21100168
August2291176
September2190168
October2290176
November20102160
December19122152
Total249117111,992

Frequently asked questions

How many working days are there in 2028 in Monaco?

In 2028 there are 249 working days in Monaco and 117 days off: 106 weekend days and 11 public holidays on weekdays. At 8 hours a day that is 1,992 working hours.

What are the public holidays in Monaco in 2028?

In Monaco in 2028 there are 13 days with public holidays: New Year's Day (1 January); Saint Devote's Day (27 January); Easter Monday (17 April); Labor Day (1 May); Ascension Day (25 May); Pentecost Monday (5 June); Corpus Christi (15 June); Assumption Day (15 August); All Saints' Day (1 November); Prince's Day (19 November); Prince's Day (observed, 20 November); Immaculate Conception (8 December); Christmas Day (25 December).

How many weeks are there in 2028?

2028 has 52 weeks. Week 1 runs from 3 January 2028 to 9 January 2028. Week numbers follow ISO 8601: weeks start on Monday and week 1 is the week with the first Thursday of the year.

Is 2028 a leap year?

Yes, 2028 is a leap year: it has 366 days, with 29 February. The next leap year is 2032.